petroleum jelly (ip & commerical)

Petroleum jelly (also called petrolatum) is a mixture of mineral oils and waxes, which form a semisolid jelly-like substance. ... Petroleum jelly's benefits come from its main ingredient petroleum, which helps seal your skin with a water-protective barrier. This helps your skin heal and retain moisture.

41338

Get your products

petroleum jelly (ip & commercial)

Petroleum Jelly is also known as Mineral Jelly or Petrolatum. It is mostly used in emulsion form in cosmetics & pharmaceutical for the preparations of various creams, ointments, lotions etc. Commercial Petroleum Jelly is used in the manufacturing of lubricants & Grease.