liquid liquid paraffin oils

Liquid paraffin oil is a mineral oil, and is a by-product of petroleum distillation. It is transparent, colorless, odorless and tasteless oil, which is mainly composed of heavier alkanes. It is not soluble in water and is known to have low reactivity. ... As a laxative – this oil is not absorbed by the intestinal tract.

IMG-20190314-WA0009
slow_motion_photography_2-wallpaper-1440x900

Get your product

Liquid liquid paraffin oils

liquid paraffin, also known as paraffinum liquidum, is a very highly refined mineral oil used in cosmetics and for medical purposes.